SA Corona Virus Online Portal Logo
Emergency Hotline: 0800 029 999
WhatsApp Support Line: 0600-123456

Michelin Enduro World TT Challenge Results Page

Mountain Madalas – 28th November – Berg
27th Nov 2020
Michelin Enduro World Time Trial Challenge!
27th Jun 2020

 Michelin Enduro World Time Trial Results         

Round 2 – Wolwekloof Enduro Track

TT Challenge Wolwekloof Results – Leader Board – as of 5th September – FINAL

Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Heinrich Aust Aug 7, 2020 29.6km/h 28:03:00 Pro-Elite
2 Armand Fourie Aug 15, 2020 28.7km/h 28:56:00 Pro-Elite
3 Ronald Venter Aug 10, 2020 28.4km/h 29:10:00 Senior Pro
4 Ryan Sequeira Aug 23, 2020 28.0km/h 29:35:00 Pro-Elite
5 Justin Flemmer Aug 16, 2020 27.7km/h 29:59:00 Pro-Elite
6 Francois du Toit Aug 10, 2020 27.6km/h 30:02:00 Senior Pro
7 Geoff Patterson Aug 10, 2020 27.1km/h 30:38:00 Senior Pro
8 Luciano Greyling Aug 15, 2020 26.7km/h 31:05:00 Senior Pro
9 Iwan Roux Aug 8, 2020 26.6km/h 31:12:00 Senior Pro
10 Pieter Holl Aug 6, 2020 26.4km/h 31:28:00 Masters
11 justin broughton Aug 16, 2020 25.7km/h 32:14:00 Masters
12 Izak van Niekerk Aug 15, 2020 25.2km/h 32:53:00 Silver A
13 Richard Venter Aug 15, 2020 25.2km/h 32:59:00 Silver A
14 Liam Elkington Aug 23, 2020 24.9km/h 33:16:00 High School
15 Leon Gerber Aug 22, 2020 24.6km/h 33:46:00 Masters
16 Derek Hardy Aug 29, 2020 24.4km/h 33:59:00 Silver B
17 Jukka Höll Aug 1, 2020 24.1km/h 34:27:00 Silver B
18 Peter Rapoza Aug 15, 2020 24.0km/h 34:37:00 Pro-B
19 Jan Ehlers Aug 8, 2020 23.8km/h 34:48:00 Pro-B
20 Paul Bothma Aug 22, 2020 23.6km/h 35:10:00 Masters
21 Jaco Jansen Aug 22, 2020 23.4km/h 35:31:00 Silver A
22 Jonathan Edwards Aug 8, 2020 22.6km/h 36:45:00 Silver A
23 Byron Williams Aug 15, 2020 21.8km/h 38:07:00 Silver A
24 Gabriel Du Toit Aug 15, 2020 21.6km/h 38:30:00 Pro-Mini
25 henlo meyer Aug 13, 2020 21.5km/h 38:37:00 Silver A
26 Marc Newman Aug 10, 2020 21.2km/h 39:10:00 Club
27 Lourens Lombard Aug 15, 2020 21.2km/h 39:11:00 Silver A
28 Lambertus Strauss Aug 13, 2020 21.1km/h 39:19:00 Silver A
29 GJ Strauss Aug 13, 2020 21.0km/h 39:26:00 Silver A
30 Andre Mostert Aug 8, 2020 21.0km/h 39:29:00 Senior Pro
31 Tony Dolata Aug 1, 2020 20.2km/h 41:09:00 Masters
32 Willem Ehlers Aug 8, 2020 20.0km/h 41:35:00 Pro-B
33 Danie Ras Aug 15, 2020 19.9km/h 41:36:00 Club
34 Eric VanSciver Aug 23, 2020 19.9km/h 41:40:00 Silver B
35 BC Greyling Aug 22, 2020 19.9km/h 41:41:00 Club
36 Donn Ladbrooke Aug 10, 2020 19.8km/h 41:56:00 Club
37 Richard Niyaki Aug 1, 2020 19.7km/h 42:11:00 Silver B
38 Cobus Bester Aug 6, 2020 19.5km/h 42:38:00 Pro-Mini
39 Julian Verweerdt 10 Aug 20 18.7km/h 44:21:00 Club
40 William Allison Aug 14, 2020 18.4km/h 45:00:00 Masters
41 Dave Horn Aug 14, 2020 18.4km/h 45:02:00 Masters
42 Marc Ansley Aug 9, 2020 18.2km/h 45:28:00 Senior Pro
43 jade Whitehouse Aug 16, 2020 18.1km/h 45:53:00 Silver B
44 rudi pieters Aug 16, 2020 18.0km/h 46:08:00 Club
45 kieran hedley Aug 30, 2020 17.9km/h 46:27:00 Club
46 George Rootman Aug 14, 2020 17.5km/h 47:32:00 Club
47 Warrick Smook Aug 10, 2020 17.2km/h 48:18:00 Club
48 Stef Bester Aug 6, 2020 16.8km/h 49:28:00 Masters
49 Catherine Mostert Aug 8, 2020 16.3km/h 51:01:00 Ladies A
50 shaun yarr Aug 15, 2020 16.3km/h 51:03:00 Masters
51 Brett De Vere Plommer Aug 9, 2020 15.7km/h 53:00:00 Silver B
52 anru Mostert Aug 8, 2020 15.0km/h 55:21:00 Pro-Mini
53 Bernard Lammerding Aug 1, 2020 14.8km/h 55:55:00 Pro-Mini
54 Ryan Wilson Aug 1, 2020 14.6km/h 56:40:00 Silver B
55 Allan Fransolet Aug 20, 2020 14.1km/h 58:52:00 Club
56 Wayne Brits Aug 23, 2020 13.7km/h 01:00:35 Club
57 Constant Naude Aug 3, 2020 11.8km/h 01:10:21 Club
58 Hellmut Wurth Aug 8, 2020 11.5km/h 01:12:05 Club
59 Hano Van Der Spuy Aug 3, 2020 10.6km/h 01:18:23 Club
60 Damien Berry Aug 29, 2020 8.8km/h 01:34:10 Club
61 Hein Barnard Aug 29, 2020 8.8km/h 01:34:16 Club
Junior & Ladies B Results
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Andrew Jansen Aug 30, 2020 25.1km/h 05:24 85 cc
2 Gerhard Coetzee Aug 6, 2020 19.0km/h 07:08 65 cc
3 Noah Lewis-Monto Aug 15, 2020 18.8km/h 07:12 85 cc
4 Kendra Lewis-Monto Aug 15, 2020 17.8km/h 07:37 Ladies B


TT Challenge Wolwekloof
Results – Per Class – as of 5th September – FINAL

Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Heinrich Aust Aug 7, 2020 29.6km/h 28:03:00 Pro-Elite
2 Armand Fourie Aug 15, 2020 28.7km/h 28:56:00 Pro-Elite
3 Ryan Sequeira Aug 23, 2020 28.0km/h 29:35:00 Pro-Elite
4 Justin Flemmer Aug 16, 2020 27.7km/h 29:59:00 Pro-Elite
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Peter Rapoza Aug 15, 2020 24.0km/h 34:37:00 Pro-B
2 Jan Ehlers Aug 8, 2020 23.8km/h 34:48:00 Pro-B
3 Willem Ehlers Aug 8, 2020 20.0km/h 41:35:00 Pro-B
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Ronald Venter Aug 10, 2020 28.4km/h 29:10:00 Senior Pro
2 Francois du Toit Aug 10, 2020 27.6km/h 30:02:00 Senior Pro
3 Geoff Patterson Aug 10, 2020 27.1km/h 30:38:00 Senior Pro
4 Luciano Greyling Aug 15, 2020 26.7km/h 31:05:00 Senior Pro
5 Iwan Roux Aug 8, 2020 26.6km/h 31:12:00 Senior Pro
6 Andre Mostert Aug 8, 2020 21.0km/h 39:29:00 Senior Pro
7 Marc Ansley Aug 9, 2020 18.2km/h 45:28:00 Senior Pro
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Pieter Holl Aug 6, 2020 26.4km/h 31:28:00 Masters
2 Justin Broughton Aug 16, 2020 25.7km/h 32:14:00 Masters
3 Leon Gerber Aug 22, 2020 24.6km/h 33:46:00 Masters
4 Paul Bothma Aug 22, 2020 23.6km/h 35:10:00 Masters
5 Tony Dolata Aug 1, 2020 20.2km/h 41:09:00 Masters
6 William Allison Aug 14, 2020 18.4km/h 45:00:00 Masters
7 Dave Horn Aug 14, 2020 18.4km/h 45:02:00 Masters
8 Stef Bester Aug 6, 2020 16.8km/h 49:28:00 Masters
9 Shaun Yarr Aug 15, 2020 16.3km/h 51:03:00 Masters
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Liam Elkington Aug 23, 2020 24.9km/h 33:16:00 High School
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Izak van Niekerk Aug 15, 2020 25.2km/h 32:53:00 Silver A
2 Richard Venter Aug 15, 2020 25.2km/h 32:59:00 Silver A
3 Jaco Jansen Aug 22, 2020 23.4km/h 35:31:00 Silver A
4 Jonathan Edwards Aug 8, 2020 22.6km/h 36:45:00 Silver A
5 Byron Williams Aug 15, 2020 21.8km/h 38:07:00 Silver A
6 henlo meyer Aug 13, 2020 21.5km/h 38:37:00 Silver A
7 Lourens Lombard Aug 15, 2020 21.2km/h 39:11:00 Silver A
8 Lambertus Strauss Aug 13, 2020 21.1km/h 39:19:00 Silver A
9 GJ Strauss Aug 13, 2020 21.0km/h 39:26:00 Silver A
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Derek Hardy Aug 29, 2020 24.4km/h 33:59:00 Silver B
2 Jukka Höll Aug 1, 2020 24.1km/h 34:27:00 Silver B
3 Eric VanSciver Aug 23, 2020 19.9km/h 41:40:00 Silver B
4 Richard Niyaki Aug 1, 2020 19.7km/h 42:11:00 Silver B
5 jade Whitehouse Aug 16, 2020 18.1km/h 45:53:00 Silver B
6 Brett De Vere Plommer Aug 9, 2020 15.7km/h 53:00:00 Silver B
7 Ryan Wilson Aug 1, 2020 14.6km/h 56:40:00 Silver B
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Marc Newman Aug 10, 2020 21.2km/h 39:10:00 Club
2 Danie Ras Aug 15, 2020 19.9km/h 41:36:00 Club
3 BC Greyling Aug 22, 2020 19.9km/h 41:41:00 Club
4 Donn Ladbrooke Aug 10, 2020 19.8km/h 41:56:00 Club
5 Julian Verweerdt 10 Aug 20 18.7km/h 44:21:00 Club
6 Rudi Pieters Aug 16, 2020 18.0km/h 46:08:00 Club
7 Kieran Hedley Aug 30, 2020 17.9km/h 46:27:00 Club
8 George Rootman Aug 14, 2020 17.5km/h 47:32:00 Club
9 Warrick Smook Aug 10, 2020 17.2km/h 48:18:00 Club
10 Allan Fransolet Aug 20, 2020 14.1km/h 58:52:00 Club
11 Wayne Brits Aug 23, 2020 13.7km/h 01:00:35 Club
12 Constant Naude Aug 3, 2020 11.8km/h 01:10:21 Club
13 Hellmut Wurth Aug 8, 2020 11.5km/h 01:12:05 Club
14 Hano Van Der Spuy Aug 3, 2020 10.6km/h 01:18:23 Club
15 Damien Berry Aug 29, 2020 8.8km/h 01:34:10 Club
16 Hein Barnard Aug 29, 2020 8.8km/h 01:34:16 Club
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Gabriel Du Toit Aug 15, 2020 21.6km/h 38:30:00 Pro-Mini
2 Cobus Bester Aug 6, 2020 19.5km/h 42:38:00 Pro-Mini
3 Anru Mostert Aug 8, 2020 15.0km/h 55:21:00 Pro-Mini
4 Bernard Lammerding Aug 1, 2020 14.8km/h 55:55:00 Pro-Mini
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Catherine Mostert Aug 8, 2020 16.3km/h 51:01:00 Ladies A
Junior & Ladies B Results
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Andrew Jansen Aug 30, 2020 25.1km/h 05:24 85 cc
2 Noah Lewis-Monto Aug 15, 2020 18.8km/h 07:12 85 cc
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Gerhard Coetzee Aug 6, 2020 19.0km/h 07:08 65 cc
Rank Name Date Speed Time Class
1 Kendra Lewis-Monto Aug 15, 2020 17.8km/h 07:37 Ladies B